MIGA, pan artesanal photo
🍞 Artisan Bakery

MIGA, pan artesanal

📍 Sonzacate, El Salvador

MIGA, pan artesanal is one of Sonzacate's serious artisan bakeries — naturally leavened sourdough, heritage grains, and long ferments at the core of what they do. Rated 4/5 from 10 reviews, it's a dependable local choice. Expect Naturally Leavened Bread, Heritage Grains, Stone-Milled Flour, Long Ferment, Hand-Shaped Loaves at the counter.

50 Best Bakeries Rating

4.4/5.0

Google Rating

4/5.0

Based on 10 reviews

Your Rating

Drinks & Specialties

Naturally Leavened BreadHeritage GrainsStone-Milled FlourLong FermentHand-Shaped LoavesSeasonal Pastries
Advertisement

Location

📅 Reserve a Table🔍 View on Google📍 Directions🍸 Bakery Tours & Tastings🌴 Tours & Activities

Some links may earn us a commission at no extra cost to you. Learn more

Frequently Asked Questions

What does MIGA, pan artesanal specialise in?

MIGA, pan artesanal offers a range of artisan bakery specialties including Naturally Leavened Bread, Heritage Grains, Stone-Milled Flour, Long Ferment, Hand-Shaped Loaves, Seasonal Pastries, and more.

What is the rating of MIGA, pan artesanal?

MIGA, pan artesanal has a Google rating of 4/5 based on 10 reviews. Our editorial rating is 4.4/5.

Where is MIGA, pan artesanal located?

MIGA, pan artesanal is located in Sonzacate, El Salvador. You can find directions and the exact location on Google Maps.

How do I visit MIGA, pan artesanal?

Most bakeries operate as walk-in only with counter service. For advance orders or celebration cakes, we recommend contacting MIGA, pan artesanal directly through their website or phone.

Other bakeries in Sonzacate

Pastelicias in Sonzacate
Pastelicias
Bakery
Pastelicias
Sonzacate 4
Milagros Panadería in Sonzacate
Milagros Panadería
Bakery
Milagros Panadería
Sonzacate 4
Panaderia los capulines in Sonzacate
Panaderia los capulines
Bakery
Panaderia los capulines
Sonzacate 4