Morne's Sweet Potato Pies photo
🥐 Bakery

Morne's Sweet Potato Pies

📍 East Stroudsburg, United States

Morne's Sweet Potato Pies is one of East Stroudsburg's well-regarded neighbourhood bakeries — a place built on the daily rhythm of fresh bread, pastries, and reliable quality. Rated 4/5 from 10 reviews, it's a dependable local choice. Expect Fresh Bread, Pastries, Cakes, Cookies, Sandwiches at the counter.

50 Best Bakeries Rating

4.4/5.0

Google Rating

4/5.0

Based on 10 reviews

Your Rating

Drinks & Specialties

Fresh BreadPastriesCakesCookiesSandwichesDaily Bakes
Advertisement

Location

📅 Reserve a Table🔍 View on Google📍 Directions🍸 Bakery Tours & Tastings🌴 Tours & Activities

Some links may earn us a commission at no extra cost to you. Learn more

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Morne's Sweet Potato Pies specialise in?

Morne's Sweet Potato Pies offers a range of bakery specialties including Fresh Bread, Pastries, Cakes, Cookies, Sandwiches, Daily Bakes, and more.

What is the rating of Morne's Sweet Potato Pies?

Morne's Sweet Potato Pies has a Google rating of 4/5 based on 10 reviews. Our editorial rating is 4.4/5.

Where is Morne's Sweet Potato Pies located?

Morne's Sweet Potato Pies is located in East Stroudsburg, United States. You can find directions and the exact location on Google Maps.

How do I visit Morne's Sweet Potato Pies?

Most bakeries operate as walk-in only with counter service. For advance orders or celebration cakes, we recommend contacting Morne's Sweet Potato Pies directly through their website or phone.

Other bakeries in East Stroudsburg

Walmart Bakery in East Stroudsburg
Walmart Bakery
Bakery
Walmart Bakery
East Stroudsburg 4
Weis Markets in East Stroudsburg
Weis Markets
Bakery
Weis Markets
East Stroudsburg 4
Goldberg's Original Bagels in East Stroudsburg
Goldberg's Original Bagels
Bagel Shop
Goldberg's Original Bagels
East Stroudsburg 4
Euro Bagel in East Stroudsburg
Euro Bagel
Bagel Shop
Euro Bagel
East Stroudsburg 4

Similar Bakeries

Le Panier in Seattle
Le Panier
Bakery
Le Panier
Seattle 4.8
Bakery Nouveau in Burien
Bakery Nouveau
Bakery
Bakery Nouveau
Burien 4.8