Mr baker onekawa photo
🥐 Bakery

Mr baker onekawa

📍 Napier, New Zealand

Mr baker onekawa is one of Napier's well-regarded neighbourhood bakeries — a place built on the daily rhythm of fresh bread, pastries, and reliable quality. 4/5 from 10 reviews — a bakery that regulars return to for the basics done well. Expect Fresh Bread, Pastries, Cakes, Cookies, Sandwiches at the counter.

50 Best Bakeries Rating

4.4/5.0

Google Rating

4/5.0

Based on 10 reviews

Your Rating

Drinks & Specialties

Fresh BreadPastriesCakesCookiesSandwichesDaily Bakes
Advertisement

Location

📅 Reserve a Table🔍 View on Google📍 Directions🍸 Bakery Tours & Tastings🌴 Tours & Activities

Some links may earn us a commission at no extra cost to you. Learn more

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Mr baker onekawa specialise in?

Mr baker onekawa offers a range of bakery specialties including Fresh Bread, Pastries, Cakes, Cookies, Sandwiches, Daily Bakes, and more.

What is the rating of Mr baker onekawa?

Mr baker onekawa has a Google rating of 4/5 based on 10 reviews. Our editorial rating is 4.4/5.

Where is Mr baker onekawa located?

Mr baker onekawa is located in Napier, New Zealand. You can find directions and the exact location on Google Maps.

How do I visit Mr baker onekawa?

Most bakeries operate as walk-in only with counter service. For advance orders or celebration cakes, we recommend contacting Mr baker onekawa directly through their website or phone.

Other bakeries in Napier

The Pie Man in Napier
The Pie Man
Bakery
The Pie Man
Napier 4
Brown Owl Bakery in Napier
Brown Owl Bakery
Bakery
Brown Owl Bakery
Napier 4
New Century Bakery in Napier
New Century Bakery
Bakery
New Century Bakery
Napier 4
Wisey's Bakery & Catering Ltd in Napier
Wisey's Bakery & Catering Ltd
Bakery
Wisey's Bakery & Catering Ltd
Napier 4
Century Bakery in Napier
Century Bakery
Bakery
Century Bakery
Napier 4
Sugar on Top in Napier
Sugar on Top
Bakery
Sugar on Top
Napier 4