New Mimosa Pastry Cafe photo
🥮 Pastry Shop

New Mimosa Pastry Cafe

📍 Taylorsville, United States

New Mimosa Pastry Cafe is a dedicated pastry shop in Taylorsville, focused on seasonal fruit tarts, viennoiserie, and the kind of pastry detail that reveals careful training. Rated 4/5 from 10 reviews, it's a dependable local choice. Expect Viennoiserie, Fruit Tarts, Chocolate Desserts, Seasonal Specials, Custom Orders at the counter.

50 Best Bakeries Rating

4.4/5.0

Google Rating

4/5.0

Based on 10 reviews

Your Rating

Drinks & Specialties

ViennoiserieFruit TartsChocolate DessertsSeasonal SpecialsCustom OrdersGift Boxes
Advertisement

Location

📅 Reserve a Table🔍 View on Google📍 Directions🍸 Bakery Tours & Tastings🌴 Tours & Activities

Some links may earn us a commission at no extra cost to you. Learn more

Frequently Asked Questions

What does New Mimosa Pastry Cafe specialise in?

New Mimosa Pastry Cafe offers a range of pastry shop specialties including Viennoiserie, Fruit Tarts, Chocolate Desserts, Seasonal Specials, Custom Orders, Gift Boxes, and more.

What is the rating of New Mimosa Pastry Cafe?

New Mimosa Pastry Cafe has a Google rating of 4/5 based on 10 reviews. Our editorial rating is 4.4/5.

Where is New Mimosa Pastry Cafe located?

New Mimosa Pastry Cafe is located in Taylorsville, United States. You can find directions and the exact location on Google Maps.

How do I visit New Mimosa Pastry Cafe?

Most bakeries operate as walk-in only with counter service. For advance orders or celebration cakes, we recommend contacting New Mimosa Pastry Cafe directly through their website or phone.

Other bakeries in Taylorsville

Schmidt's Pastry Cottage in Taylorsville
Schmidt's Pastry Cottage
Pastry Shop
Schmidt's Pastry Cottage
Taylorsville 4
Panaderia Mexico in Taylorsville
Panaderia Mexico
Bakery
Panaderia Mexico
Taylorsville 4
Panaderia Duicinea in Taylorsville
Panaderia Duicinea
Bakery
Panaderia Duicinea
Taylorsville 4
Melissa’s Cake Mill in Taylorsville
Melissa’s Cake Mill
Bakery
Melissa’s Cake Mill
Taylorsville 4
Great Harvest Bread Co. Bakery & Cafe in Taylorsville
Great Harvest Bread Co. Bakery & Cafe
Bread Bakery
Great Harvest Bread Co. Bakery & Cafe
Taylorsville 4
Sweet Family Ties in Taylorsville
Sweet Family Ties
Bakery
Sweet Family Ties
Taylorsville 4