Ölz Rudolf Meisterbäcker GmbH photo
🥐 Bakery

Ölz Rudolf Meisterbäcker GmbH

📍 Kapfenberg, Austria

Ölz Rudolf Meisterbäcker GmbH is one of Kapfenberg's well-regarded neighbourhood bakeries — a place built on the daily rhythm of fresh bread, pastries, and reliable quality. 4/5 from 10 reviews — a bakery that regulars return to for the basics done well. Expect Fresh Bread, Pastries, Cakes, Cookies, Sandwiches at the counter.

50 Best Bakeries Rating

4.4/5.0

Google Rating

4/5.0

Based on 10 reviews

Your Rating

Drinks & Specialties

Fresh BreadPastriesCakesCookiesSandwichesDaily Bakes
Advertisement

Location

📅 Reserve a Table🔍 View on Google📍 Directions🍸 Bakery Tours & Tastings🌴 Tours & Activities

Some links may earn us a commission at no extra cost to you. Learn more

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Ölz Rudolf Meisterbäcker GmbH specialise in?

Ölz Rudolf Meisterbäcker GmbH offers a range of bakery specialties including Fresh Bread, Pastries, Cakes, Cookies, Sandwiches, Daily Bakes, and more.

What is the rating of Ölz Rudolf Meisterbäcker GmbH?

Ölz Rudolf Meisterbäcker GmbH has a Google rating of 4/5 based on 10 reviews. Our editorial rating is 4.4/5.

Where is Ölz Rudolf Meisterbäcker GmbH located?

Ölz Rudolf Meisterbäcker GmbH is located in Kapfenberg, Austria. You can find directions and the exact location on Google Maps.

How do I visit Ölz Rudolf Meisterbäcker GmbH?

Most bakeries operate as walk-in only with counter service. For advance orders or celebration cakes, we recommend contacting Ölz Rudolf Meisterbäcker GmbH directly through their website or phone.

Other bakeries in Kapfenberg

Bäckerei Fuchs in Kapfenberg
Bäckerei Fuchs
Bakery
Bäckerei Fuchs
Kapfenberg 4
Hollik Brot Inh. Harald Zach in Kapfenberg
Hollik Brot Inh. Harald Zach
Bakery
Hollik Brot Inh. Harald Zach
Kapfenberg 4
Sorger Europaplatz in Kapfenberg
Sorger Europaplatz
Bakery
Sorger Europaplatz
Kapfenberg 4
Bäckerei Köck - seit 1955 in Kapfenberg
Bäckerei Köck - seit 1955
Bakery
Bäckerei Köck - seit 1955
Kapfenberg 4
Bäckerei J Fuchs GmbH in Kapfenberg
Bäckerei J Fuchs GmbH
Bakery
Bäckerei J Fuchs GmbH
Kapfenberg 4

Similar Bakeries

Joseph Brot • Wien Bio Bäckerei in Wien
Joseph Brot • Wien Bio Bäckerei
Bakery
Joseph Brot • Wien Bio Bäckerei
Wien 4.4