Panaderia Don Bosco photo
🥐 Bakery

Panaderia Don Bosco

📍 Rafael Castillo, Argentina

Panaderia Don Bosco is one of Rafael Castillo's well-regarded neighbourhood bakeries — a place built on the daily rhythm of fresh bread, pastries, and reliable quality. Rated 4/5 from 10 reviews, it's a dependable local choice. Expect Fresh Bread, Pastries, Cakes, Cookies, Sandwiches at the counter.

50 Best Bakeries Rating

4.4/5.0

Google Rating

4/5.0

Based on 10 reviews

Your Rating

Drinks & Specialties

Fresh BreadPastriesCakesCookiesSandwichesDaily Bakes
Advertisement

Location

📅 Reserve a Table🔍 View on Google📍 Directions🍸 Bakery Tours & Tastings🌴 Tours & Activities

Some links may earn us a commission at no extra cost to you. Learn more

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Panaderia Don Bosco specialise in?

Panaderia Don Bosco offers a range of bakery specialties including Fresh Bread, Pastries, Cakes, Cookies, Sandwiches, Daily Bakes, and more.

What is the rating of Panaderia Don Bosco?

Panaderia Don Bosco has a Google rating of 4/5 based on 10 reviews. Our editorial rating is 4.4/5.

Where is Panaderia Don Bosco located?

Panaderia Don Bosco is located in Rafael Castillo, Argentina. You can find directions and the exact location on Google Maps.

How do I visit Panaderia Don Bosco?

Most bakeries operate as walk-in only with counter service. For advance orders or celebration cakes, we recommend contacting Panaderia Don Bosco directly through their website or phone.

Other bakeries in Rafael Castillo

Panaderia "PURA VIDA" in Rafael Castillo
Panaderia "PURA VIDA"
Bakery
Panaderia "PURA VIDA"
Rafael Castillo 4
Panadería y confiteria Girasoles in Rafael Castillo
Panadería y confiteria Girasoles
Bakery
Panadería y confiteria Girasoles
Rafael Castillo 4
PANADERIA Latino America in Rafael Castillo
PANADERIA Latino America
Bakery
PANADERIA Latino America
Rafael Castillo 4
Panaderia Victoria in Rafael Castillo
Panaderia Victoria
Bakery
Panaderia Victoria
Rafael Castillo 4
Panadería "La Nueva Princesa" in Rafael Castillo
Panadería "La Nueva Princesa"
Bakery
Panadería "La Nueva Princesa"
Rafael Castillo 4
Panadería y Confitería Selecta in Rafael Castillo
Panadería y Confitería Selecta
Bakery
Panadería y Confitería Selecta
Rafael Castillo 4