Panadería el Canario photo
🥐 Bakery

Panadería el Canario

📍 Salobreña, Spain

Panadería el Canario is one of Salobreña's well-regarded neighbourhood bakeries — a place built on the daily rhythm of fresh bread, pastries, and reliable quality. 4/5 from 10 reviews — a bakery that regulars return to for the basics done well. Expect Fresh Bread, Pastries, Cakes, Cookies, Sandwiches at the counter.

50 Best Bakeries Rating

4.4/5.0

Google Rating

4/5.0

Based on 10 reviews

Your Rating

Drinks & Specialties

Fresh BreadPastriesCakesCookiesSandwichesDaily Bakes
Advertisement

Location

📅 Reserve a Table🔍 View on Google📍 Directions🍸 Bakery Tours & Tastings🌴 Tours & Activities

Some links may earn us a commission at no extra cost to you. Learn more

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Panadería el Canario specialise in?

Panadería el Canario offers a range of bakery specialties including Fresh Bread, Pastries, Cakes, Cookies, Sandwiches, Daily Bakes, and more.

What is the rating of Panadería el Canario?

Panadería el Canario has a Google rating of 4/5 based on 10 reviews. Our editorial rating is 4.4/5.

Where is Panadería el Canario located?

Panadería el Canario is located in Salobreña, Spain. You can find directions and the exact location on Google Maps.

How do I visit Panadería el Canario?

Most bakeries operate as walk-in only with counter service. For advance orders or celebration cakes, we recommend contacting Panadería el Canario directly through their website or phone.

Other bakeries in Salobreña

Panadería Los Tolinos in Salobreña
Panadería Los Tolinos
Bakery
Panadería Los Tolinos
Salobreña 4
Panadeía Caraqueño in Salobreña
Panadeía Caraqueño
Bakery
Panadeía Caraqueño
Salobreña 4
Rosa Mary's Cake in Salobreña
Rosa Mary's Cake
Bakery
Rosa Mary's Cake
Salobreña 4
Panadería El Postigo in Salobreña
Panadería El Postigo
Bakery
Panadería El Postigo
Salobreña 4
Pastelería Granada in Salobreña
Pastelería Granada
Bakery
Pastelería Granada
Salobreña 4

Similar Bakeries

Passage à Paris in València
Passage à Paris
Bakery
Passage à Paris
València 5