Panaderia  SUEMY.  Balam photo
🥐 Bakery

Panaderia SUEMY. Balam

📍 Izamal, Mexico

Panaderia SUEMY. Balam is one of Izamal's well-regarded neighbourhood bakeries — a place built on the daily rhythm of fresh bread, pastries, and reliable quality. 4/5 from 10 reviews — a bakery that regulars return to for the basics done well. Expect Fresh Bread, Pastries, Cakes, Cookies, Sandwiches at the counter.

50 Best Bakeries Rating

4.4/5.0

Google Rating

4/5.0

Based on 10 reviews

Your Rating

Drinks & Specialties

Fresh BreadPastriesCakesCookiesSandwichesDaily Bakes
Advertisement

Location

📅 Reserve a Table🔍 View on Google📍 Directions🍸 Bakery Tours & Tastings🌴 Tours & Activities

Some links may earn us a commission at no extra cost to you. Learn more

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Panaderia SUEMY. Balam specialise in?

Panaderia SUEMY. Balam offers a range of bakery specialties including Fresh Bread, Pastries, Cakes, Cookies, Sandwiches, Daily Bakes, and more.

What is the rating of Panaderia SUEMY. Balam?

Panaderia SUEMY. Balam has a Google rating of 4/5 based on 10 reviews. Our editorial rating is 4.4/5.

Where is Panaderia SUEMY. Balam located?

Panaderia SUEMY. Balam is located in Izamal, Mexico. You can find directions and the exact location on Google Maps.

How do I visit Panaderia SUEMY. Balam?

Most bakeries operate as walk-in only with counter service. For advance orders or celebration cakes, we recommend contacting Panaderia SUEMY. Balam directly through their website or phone.

Other bakeries in Izamal

Panaderia quique in Izamal
Panaderia quique
Bakery
Panaderia quique
Izamal 4
Panadería BALAM in Izamal
Panadería BALAM
Bakery
Panadería BALAM
Izamal 4
Panaderia y Reposteria La Elenita in Izamal
Panaderia y Reposteria La Elenita
Bakery
Panaderia y Reposteria La Elenita
Izamal 4
Panadería "Tres estrellas" in Izamal
Panadería "Tres estrellas"
Bakery
Panadería "Tres estrellas"
Izamal 4
Panadería Azriel in Izamal
Panadería Azriel
Bakery
Panadería Azriel
Izamal 4
Pastelería Doña Bertha in Izamal
Pastelería Doña Bertha
Bakery
Pastelería Doña Bertha
Izamal 4