Panadería y Rotisería La Sureña photo
🥐 Bakery

Panadería y Rotisería La Sureña

📍 Illapel, Chile

Panadería y Rotisería La Sureña is one of Illapel's well-regarded neighbourhood bakeries — a place built on the daily rhythm of fresh bread, pastries, and reliable quality. 4/5 from 10 reviews — a bakery that regulars return to for the basics done well. Expect Fresh Bread, Pastries, Cakes, Cookies, Sandwiches at the counter.

50 Best Bakeries Rating

4.4/5.0

Google Rating

4/5.0

Based on 10 reviews

Your Rating

Drinks & Specialties

Fresh BreadPastriesCakesCookiesSandwichesDaily Bakes
Advertisement

Location

📅 Reserve a Table🔍 View on Google📍 Directions🍸 Bakery Tours & Tastings🌴 Tours & Activities

Some links may earn us a commission at no extra cost to you. Learn more

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Panadería y Rotisería La Sureña specialise in?

Panadería y Rotisería La Sureña offers a range of bakery specialties including Fresh Bread, Pastries, Cakes, Cookies, Sandwiches, Daily Bakes, and more.

What is the rating of Panadería y Rotisería La Sureña?

Panadería y Rotisería La Sureña has a Google rating of 4/5 based on 10 reviews. Our editorial rating is 4.4/5.

Where is Panadería y Rotisería La Sureña located?

Panadería y Rotisería La Sureña is located in Illapel, Chile. You can find directions and the exact location on Google Maps.

How do I visit Panadería y Rotisería La Sureña?

Most bakeries operate as walk-in only with counter service. For advance orders or celebration cakes, we recommend contacting Panadería y Rotisería La Sureña directly through their website or phone.

Other bakeries in Illapel

Panadería El Mana in Illapel
Panadería El Mana
Bakery
Panadería El Mana
Illapel 4
el_reydelamasado in Illapel
el_reydelamasado
Bakery
el_reydelamasado
Illapel 4
Panadería Y Gelatería Javana in Illapel
Panadería Y Gelatería Javana
Bakery
Panadería Y Gelatería Javana
Illapel 4
Delimania Cake Shop in Illapel
Delimania Cake Shop
Cake Shop
Delimania Cake Shop
Illapel 4

Similar Bakeries

La Chocolatine Chile in Vitacura
La Chocolatine Chile
Bakery
La Chocolatine Chile
Vitacura 4.6
Castaño in Santiago
Castaño
Bakery
Castaño
Santiago 4.2