Pandolce Di Farina photo
🥐 Bakery

Pandolce Di Farina

📍 Pontecagnano Faiano, Italy

Pandolce Di Farina is one of Pontecagnano Faiano's well-regarded neighbourhood bakeries — a place built on the daily rhythm of fresh bread, pastries, and reliable quality. 4/5 from 10 reviews — a bakery that regulars return to for the basics done well. Expect Fresh Bread, Pastries, Cakes, Cookies, Sandwiches at the counter.

50 Best Bakeries Rating

4.4/5.0

Google Rating

4/5.0

Based on 10 reviews

Your Rating

Drinks & Specialties

Fresh BreadPastriesCakesCookiesSandwichesDaily Bakes
Advertisement

Location

📅 Reserve a Table🔍 View on Google📍 Directions🍸 Bakery Tours & Tastings🌴 Tours & Activities

Some links may earn us a commission at no extra cost to you. Learn more

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Pandolce Di Farina specialise in?

Pandolce Di Farina offers a range of bakery specialties including Fresh Bread, Pastries, Cakes, Cookies, Sandwiches, Daily Bakes, and more.

What is the rating of Pandolce Di Farina?

Pandolce Di Farina has a Google rating of 4/5 based on 10 reviews. Our editorial rating is 4.4/5.

Where is Pandolce Di Farina located?

Pandolce Di Farina is located in Pontecagnano Faiano, Italy. You can find directions and the exact location on Google Maps.

How do I visit Pandolce Di Farina?

Most bakeries operate as walk-in only with counter service. For advance orders or celebration cakes, we recommend contacting Pandolce Di Farina directly through their website or phone.

Other bakeries in Pontecagnano Faiano

Pasticceria Benedetto Pontecagnano in Pontecagnano Faiano
Pasticceria Benedetto Pontecagnano
Bakery
Pasticceria Benedetto Pontecagnano
Pontecagnano Faiano 4
Farinamente Panificio Gastronomia in Pontecagnano Faiano
Farinamente Panificio Gastronomia
Bakery
Farinamente Panificio Gastronomia
Pontecagnano Faiano 4
LaForneria in Pontecagnano Faiano
LaForneria
Bakery
LaForneria
Pontecagnano Faiano 4
Noschese Bakery in Pontecagnano Faiano
Noschese Bakery
Bakery
Noschese Bakery
Pontecagnano Faiano 4
Pasticceria Rosy in Pontecagnano Faiano
Pasticceria Rosy
Bakery
Pasticceria Rosy
Pontecagnano Faiano 4
Panificio Picentino in Pontecagnano Faiano
Panificio Picentino
Bakery
Panificio Picentino
Pontecagnano Faiano 4