Panificadora La Morocha photo
🥐 Bakery

Panificadora La Morocha

📍 General Villegas, Argentina

Panificadora La Morocha is one of General Villegas's well-regarded neighbourhood bakeries — a place built on the daily rhythm of fresh bread, pastries, and reliable quality. Rated 4/5 from 10 reviews, it's a dependable local choice. Expect Fresh Bread, Pastries, Cakes, Cookies, Sandwiches at the counter.

50 Best Bakeries Rating

4.4/5.0

Google Rating

4/5.0

Based on 10 reviews

Your Rating

Drinks & Specialties

Fresh BreadPastriesCakesCookiesSandwichesDaily Bakes
Advertisement

Location

📅 Reserve a Table🔍 View on Google📍 Directions🍸 Bakery Tours & Tastings🌴 Tours & Activities

Some links may earn us a commission at no extra cost to you. Learn more

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Panificadora La Morocha specialise in?

Panificadora La Morocha offers a range of bakery specialties including Fresh Bread, Pastries, Cakes, Cookies, Sandwiches, Daily Bakes, and more.

What is the rating of Panificadora La Morocha?

Panificadora La Morocha has a Google rating of 4/5 based on 10 reviews. Our editorial rating is 4.4/5.

Where is Panificadora La Morocha located?

Panificadora La Morocha is located in General Villegas, Argentina. You can find directions and the exact location on Google Maps.

How do I visit Panificadora La Morocha?

Most bakeries operate as walk-in only with counter service. For advance orders or celebration cakes, we recommend contacting Panificadora La Morocha directly through their website or phone.

Other bakeries in General Villegas

Pasteleria Alem in General Villegas
Pasteleria Alem
Bakery
Pasteleria Alem
General Villegas 4
Amasando Villegas in General Villegas
Amasando Villegas
Bakery
Amasando Villegas
General Villegas 4
Panaderia El SOL in General Villegas
Panaderia El SOL
Bakery
Panaderia El SOL
General Villegas 4
panaderia san cayetano in General Villegas
panaderia san cayetano
Bakery
panaderia san cayetano
General Villegas 4
La Victoria Bakery in General Villegas
La Victoria Bakery
Bakery
La Victoria Bakery
General Villegas 4

Similar Bakeries

Las Delicias Bakery in San Miguel de Tucumán
Las Delicias Bakery
Bakery
Las Delicias Bakery
San Miguel de Tucumán 4.7