Panificadora Paladar photo
🥐 Bakery

Panificadora Paladar

📍 Umuarama, Brazil

Panificadora Paladar is one of Umuarama's well-regarded neighbourhood bakeries — a place built on the daily rhythm of fresh bread, pastries, and reliable quality. 4/5 from 10 reviews — a bakery that regulars return to for the basics done well. Expect Fresh Bread, Pastries, Cakes, Cookies, Sandwiches at the counter.

50 Best Bakeries Rating

4.4/5.0

Google Rating

4/5.0

Based on 10 reviews

Your Rating

Drinks & Specialties

Fresh BreadPastriesCakesCookiesSandwichesDaily Bakes
Advertisement

Location

📅 Reserve a Table🔍 View on Google📍 Directions🍸 Bakery Tours & Tastings🌴 Tours & Activities

Some links may earn us a commission at no extra cost to you. Learn more

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Panificadora Paladar specialise in?

Panificadora Paladar offers a range of bakery specialties including Fresh Bread, Pastries, Cakes, Cookies, Sandwiches, Daily Bakes, and more.

What is the rating of Panificadora Paladar?

Panificadora Paladar has a Google rating of 4/5 based on 10 reviews. Our editorial rating is 4.4/5.

Where is Panificadora Paladar located?

Panificadora Paladar is located in Umuarama, Brazil. You can find directions and the exact location on Google Maps.

How do I visit Panificadora Paladar?

Most bakeries operate as walk-in only with counter service. For advance orders or celebration cakes, we recommend contacting Panificadora Paladar directly through their website or phone.

Other bakeries in Umuarama

Panificadora Altaniro in Umuarama
Panificadora Altaniro
Bakery
Panificadora Altaniro
Umuarama 4
Panificadora Oasis in Umuarama
Panificadora Oasis
Bakery
Panificadora Oasis
Umuarama 4
Delícias da Jessica | Confeitaria in Umuarama
Delícias da Jessica | Confeitaria
Bakery
Delícias da Jessica | Confeitaria
Umuarama 4
Belém Casa do Pão in Umuarama
Belém Casa do Pão
Bakery
Belém Casa do Pão
Umuarama 4
Panificadora e Confeitaria Santana in Umuarama
Panificadora e Confeitaria Santana
Bakery
Panificadora e Confeitaria Santana
Umuarama 4
Edinaldo Bolos e Doces in Umuarama
Edinaldo Bolos e Doces
Bakery
Edinaldo Bolos e Doces
Umuarama 4