Panificio Russo photo
🥐 Bakery

Panificio Russo

📍 Angri, Italy

Panificio Russo is one of Angri's well-regarded neighbourhood bakeries — a place built on the daily rhythm of fresh bread, pastries, and reliable quality. 4/5 from 10 reviews — a bakery that regulars return to for the basics done well. Expect Fresh Bread, Pastries, Cakes, Cookies, Sandwiches at the counter.

50 Best Bakeries Rating

4.4/5.0

Google Rating

4/5.0

Based on 10 reviews

Your Rating

Drinks & Specialties

Fresh BreadPastriesCakesCookiesSandwichesDaily Bakes
Advertisement

Location

📅 Reserve a Table🔍 View on Google📍 Directions🍸 Bakery Tours & Tastings🌴 Tours & Activities

Some links may earn us a commission at no extra cost to you. Learn more

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Panificio Russo specialise in?

Panificio Russo offers a range of bakery specialties including Fresh Bread, Pastries, Cakes, Cookies, Sandwiches, Daily Bakes, and more.

What is the rating of Panificio Russo?

Panificio Russo has a Google rating of 4/5 based on 10 reviews. Our editorial rating is 4.4/5.

Where is Panificio Russo located?

Panificio Russo is located in Angri, Italy. You can find directions and the exact location on Google Maps.

How do I visit Panificio Russo?

Most bakeries operate as walk-in only with counter service. For advance orders or celebration cakes, we recommend contacting Panificio Russo directly through their website or phone.

Other bakeries in Angri

Filippo Cascone mastro fornaio in Angri
Filippo Cascone mastro fornaio
Bakery
Filippo Cascone mastro fornaio
Angri 4
Pasticceria Di Dato in Angri
Pasticceria Di Dato
Bakery
Pasticceria Di Dato
Angri 4
Pane Dolce Pane in Angri
Pane Dolce Pane
Bakery
Pane Dolce Pane
Angri 4
Il Gusto del Pane in Angri
Il Gusto del Pane
Bakery
Il Gusto del Pane
Angri 4
Il 268 in Angri
Il 268
Bakery
Il 268
Angri 4
Panificio Scatti di Gusto in Angri
Panificio Scatti di Gusto
Bakery
Panificio Scatti di Gusto
Angri 4