Pasticceria Peccatidigola photo
🥐 Bakery

Pasticceria Peccatidigola

📍 Capriolo, Italy

Pasticceria Peccatidigola is one of Capriolo's well-regarded neighbourhood bakeries — a place built on the daily rhythm of fresh bread, pastries, and reliable quality. Rated 4/5 from 10 reviews, it's a dependable local choice. Expect Fresh Bread, Pastries, Cakes, Cookies, Sandwiches at the counter.

50 Best Bakeries Rating

4.4/5.0

Google Rating

4/5.0

Based on 10 reviews

Your Rating

Drinks & Specialties

Fresh BreadPastriesCakesCookiesSandwichesDaily Bakes
Advertisement

Location

📅 Reserve a Table🔍 View on Google📍 Directions🍸 Bakery Tours & Tastings🌴 Tours & Activities

Some links may earn us a commission at no extra cost to you. Learn more

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Pasticceria Peccatidigola specialise in?

Pasticceria Peccatidigola offers a range of bakery specialties including Fresh Bread, Pastries, Cakes, Cookies, Sandwiches, Daily Bakes, and more.

What is the rating of Pasticceria Peccatidigola?

Pasticceria Peccatidigola has a Google rating of 4/5 based on 10 reviews. Our editorial rating is 4.4/5.

Where is Pasticceria Peccatidigola located?

Pasticceria Peccatidigola is located in Capriolo, Italy. You can find directions and the exact location on Google Maps.

How do I visit Pasticceria Peccatidigola?

Most bakeries operate as walk-in only with counter service. For advance orders or celebration cakes, we recommend contacting Pasticceria Peccatidigola directly through their website or phone.

Other bakeries in Capriolo

Forneria Brissoni in Capriolo
Forneria Brissoni
Bakery
Forneria Brissoni
Capriolo 4
Forneria Vegini | Capriolo in Capriolo
Forneria Vegini | Capriolo
Bakery
Forneria Vegini | Capriolo
Capriolo 4
Forneria Caffetteria Bellini in Capriolo
Forneria Caffetteria Bellini
Bakery
Forneria Caffetteria Bellini
Capriolo 4
Pasticceria Farenzena di Corsini Roberto in Capriolo
Pasticceria Farenzena di Corsini Roberto
Bakery
Pasticceria Farenzena di Corsini Roberto
Capriolo 4

Similar Bakeries

Antico Forno Roscioli in Roma
Antico Forno Roscioli
Bakery
Antico Forno Roscioli
Roma 4.6
Princi in Milano
Princi
Bakery
Princi
Milano 4.3