Patisserie Boulangerie Darlot Pere Fils photo
🥖 Boulangerie

Patisserie Boulangerie Darlot Pere Fils

📍 Oullins-Pierre-Bénite, France

Patisserie Boulangerie Darlot Pere Fils is a French-style boulangerie in Oullins-Pierre-Bénite, built around long-ferment breads, careful lamination, and the baguette-and-croissant fundamentals. Rated 4/5 from 10 reviews, it's a dependable local choice. Expect Baguettes, Sourdough, Pain au Levain, Country Loaves, Fougasse at the counter.

50 Best Bakeries Rating

4.4/5.0

Google Rating

4/5.0

Based on 10 reviews

Your Rating

Drinks & Specialties

BaguettesSourdoughPain au LevainCountry LoavesFougasseWhole Grain Breads
Advertisement

Location

📅 Reserve a Table🔍 View on Google📍 Directions🍸 Bakery Tours & Tastings🌴 Tours & Activities

Some links may earn us a commission at no extra cost to you. Learn more

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Patisserie Boulangerie Darlot Pere Fils specialise in?

Patisserie Boulangerie Darlot Pere Fils offers a range of boulangerie specialties including Baguettes, Sourdough, Pain au Levain, Country Loaves, Fougasse, Whole Grain Breads, and more.

What is the rating of Patisserie Boulangerie Darlot Pere Fils?

Patisserie Boulangerie Darlot Pere Fils has a Google rating of 4/5 based on 10 reviews. Our editorial rating is 4.4/5.

Where is Patisserie Boulangerie Darlot Pere Fils located?

Patisserie Boulangerie Darlot Pere Fils is located in Oullins-Pierre-Bénite, France. You can find directions and the exact location on Google Maps.

How do I visit Patisserie Boulangerie Darlot Pere Fils?

Most bakeries operate as walk-in only with counter service. For advance orders or celebration cakes, we recommend contacting Patisserie Boulangerie Darlot Pere Fils directly through their website or phone.

Other bakeries in Oullins-Pierre-Bénite

Boulangerie des Celestins in Oullins-Pierre-Bénite
Boulangerie des Celestins
Boulangerie
Boulangerie des Celestins
Oullins-Pierre-Bénite 4
Boulangerie Horta in Oullins-Pierre-Bénite
Boulangerie Horta
Boulangerie
Boulangerie Horta
Oullins-Pierre-Bénite 4
Boulangerie James Sett in Oullins-Pierre-Bénite
Boulangerie James Sett
Boulangerie
Boulangerie James Sett
Oullins-Pierre-Bénite 4
Alvima Boulangerie in Oullins-Pierre-Bénite
Alvima Boulangerie
Boulangerie
Alvima Boulangerie
Oullins-Pierre-Bénite 4
Boulangerie Feuillette in Oullins-Pierre-Bénite
Boulangerie Feuillette
Boulangerie
Boulangerie Feuillette
Oullins-Pierre-Bénite 4
Marie Blachère Boulangerie Sandwicherie Tarterie in Oullins-Pierre-Bénite
Marie Blachère Boulangerie Sandwicherie Tarterie
Boulangerie
Marie Blachère Boulangerie Sandwicherie Tarterie
Oullins-Pierre-Bénite 4