Pekarna in Kebab Klas photo
🥐 Bakery

Pekarna in Kebab Klas

📍 Selnica ob Dravi, Slovenia

Pekarna in Kebab Klas is one of Selnica ob Dravi's well-regarded neighbourhood bakeries — a place built on the daily rhythm of fresh bread, pastries, and reliable quality. 4/5 from 10 reviews — a bakery that regulars return to for the basics done well. Expect Fresh Bread, Pastries, Cakes, Cookies, Sandwiches at the counter.

50 Best Bakeries Rating

4.4/5.0

Google Rating

4/5.0

Based on 10 reviews

Your Rating

Drinks & Specialties

Fresh BreadPastriesCakesCookiesSandwichesDaily Bakes
Advertisement

Location

📅 Reserve a Table🔍 View on Google📍 Directions🍸 Bakery Tours & Tastings🌴 Tours & Activities

Some links may earn us a commission at no extra cost to you. Learn more

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Pekarna in Kebab Klas specialise in?

Pekarna in Kebab Klas offers a range of bakery specialties including Fresh Bread, Pastries, Cakes, Cookies, Sandwiches, Daily Bakes, and more.

What is the rating of Pekarna in Kebab Klas?

Pekarna in Kebab Klas has a Google rating of 4/5 based on 10 reviews. Our editorial rating is 4.4/5.

Where is Pekarna in Kebab Klas located?

Pekarna in Kebab Klas is located in Selnica ob Dravi, Slovenia. You can find directions and the exact location on Google Maps.

How do I visit Pekarna in Kebab Klas?

Most bakeries operate as walk-in only with counter service. For advance orders or celebration cakes, we recommend contacting Pekarna in Kebab Klas directly through their website or phone.

Other bakeries in Horjul

Seb's Bakery in Horjul
Seb's Bakery
Bakery
Seb's Bakery
Horjul 5

Similar Bakeries

FINES in Grosuplje
FINES
Bakery
FINES
Grosuplje 5
Blooming cakes -Kotiček sreče in Idrija
Blooming cakes -Kotiček sreče
Bakery
Blooming cakes -Kotiček sreče
Idrija 5
PekarnaBrodnik in Grosuplje
PekarnaBrodnik
Bakery
PekarnaBrodnik
Grosuplje 5
Parna Pekarna in Celje
Parna Pekarna
Bakery
Parna Pekarna
Celje 5
Dadakt in Celje
Dadakt
Bakery
Dadakt
Celje 5