Poitevin Charles photo
🥐 Bakery

Poitevin Charles

📍 Buzançais, France

Poitevin Charles is one of Buzançais's well-regarded neighbourhood bakeries — a place built on the daily rhythm of fresh bread, pastries, and reliable quality. Rated 4/5 from 10 reviews, it's a dependable local choice. Expect Fresh Bread, Pastries, Cakes, Cookies, Sandwiches at the counter.

50 Best Bakeries Rating

4.4/5.0

Google Rating

4/5.0

Based on 10 reviews

Your Rating

Drinks & Specialties

Fresh BreadPastriesCakesCookiesSandwichesDaily Bakes
Advertisement

Location

📅 Reserve a Table🔍 View on Google📍 Directions🍸 Bakery Tours & Tastings🌴 Tours & Activities

Some links may earn us a commission at no extra cost to you. Learn more

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Poitevin Charles specialise in?

Poitevin Charles offers a range of bakery specialties including Fresh Bread, Pastries, Cakes, Cookies, Sandwiches, Daily Bakes, and more.

What is the rating of Poitevin Charles?

Poitevin Charles has a Google rating of 4/5 based on 10 reviews. Our editorial rating is 4.4/5.

Where is Poitevin Charles located?

Poitevin Charles is located in Buzançais, France. You can find directions and the exact location on Google Maps.

How do I visit Poitevin Charles?

Most bakeries operate as walk-in only with counter service. For advance orders or celebration cakes, we recommend contacting Poitevin Charles directly through their website or phone.

Other bakeries in Buzançais

Maison CHENU in Buzançais
Maison CHENU
Bakery
Maison CHENU
Buzançais 4
La Fournée Buzancéenne in Buzançais
La Fournée Buzancéenne
Bakery
La Fournée Buzancéenne
Buzançais 4
Boulangerie-Pâtisserie Chez Guylaine et Frédéric in Buzançais
Boulangerie-Pâtisserie Chez Guylaine et Frédéric
Boulangerie
Boulangerie-Pâtisserie Chez Guylaine et Frédéric
Buzançais 4
Patisserie Poitevin in Buzançais
Patisserie Poitevin
Patisserie
Patisserie Poitevin
Buzançais 4
Boulangerie Pâtisserie Sureau in Buzançais
Boulangerie Pâtisserie Sureau
Boulangerie
Boulangerie Pâtisserie Sureau
Buzançais 4

Similar Bakeries

Du Pain et des Idées in Paris
Du Pain et des Idées
Bakery
Du Pain et des Idées
Paris 4.4