Przyjaciel Piekarz photo
🥐 Bakery

Przyjaciel Piekarz

📍 Kościerzyna, Poland

Przyjaciel Piekarz is one of Kościerzyna's well-regarded neighbourhood bakeries — a place built on the daily rhythm of fresh bread, pastries, and reliable quality. 4/5 from 10 reviews — a bakery that regulars return to for the basics done well. Expect Fresh Bread, Pastries, Cakes, Cookies, Sandwiches at the counter.

50 Best Bakeries Rating

4.4/5.0

Google Rating

4/5.0

Based on 10 reviews

Your Rating

Drinks & Specialties

Fresh BreadPastriesCakesCookiesSandwichesDaily Bakes
Advertisement

Location

📅 Reserve a Table🔍 View on Google📍 Directions🍸 Bakery Tours & Tastings🌴 Tours & Activities

Some links may earn us a commission at no extra cost to you. Learn more

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Przyjaciel Piekarz specialise in?

Przyjaciel Piekarz offers a range of bakery specialties including Fresh Bread, Pastries, Cakes, Cookies, Sandwiches, Daily Bakes, and more.

What is the rating of Przyjaciel Piekarz?

Przyjaciel Piekarz has a Google rating of 4/5 based on 10 reviews. Our editorial rating is 4.4/5.

Where is Przyjaciel Piekarz located?

Przyjaciel Piekarz is located in Kościerzyna, Poland. You can find directions and the exact location on Google Maps.

How do I visit Przyjaciel Piekarz?

Most bakeries operate as walk-in only with counter service. For advance orders or celebration cakes, we recommend contacting Przyjaciel Piekarz directly through their website or phone.

Other bakeries in Kościerzyna

Piekarnia PSS Społem in Kościerzyna
Piekarnia PSS Społem
Bakery
Piekarnia PSS Społem
Kościerzyna 4
Cukiernia Jarzębińscy in Kościerzyna
Cukiernia Jarzębińscy
Bakery
Cukiernia Jarzębińscy
Kościerzyna 4
Piekarnia Cukiernia „Jurek” in Kościerzyna
Piekarnia Cukiernia „Jurek”
Bakery
Piekarnia Cukiernia „Jurek”
Kościerzyna 4
Piekarnia Cukiernia Liniewo in Kościerzyna
Piekarnia Cukiernia Liniewo
Bakery
Piekarnia Cukiernia Liniewo
Kościerzyna 4
Społem Powszechna Spółdzielnia Spożywców w Kościerzynie in Kościerzyna
Społem Powszechna Spółdzielnia Spożywców w Kościerzynie
Bakery
Społem Powszechna Spółdzielnia Spożywców w Kościerzynie
Kościerzyna 4
Cukiernia Kościerzyna in Kościerzyna
Cukiernia Kościerzyna
Bakery
Cukiernia Kościerzyna
Kościerzyna 4