Reposteria Artesanal Nancy Cruz photo
🍞 Artisan Bakery

Reposteria Artesanal Nancy Cruz

📍 Matehuala, Mexico

Reposteria Artesanal Nancy Cruz is one of Matehuala's serious artisan bakeries — naturally leavened sourdough, heritage grains, and long ferments at the core of what they do. Rated 4/5 from 10 reviews, it's a dependable local choice. Expect Naturally Leavened Bread, Heritage Grains, Stone-Milled Flour, Long Ferment, Hand-Shaped Loaves at the counter.

50 Best Bakeries Rating

4.4/5.0

Google Rating

4/5.0

Based on 10 reviews

Your Rating

Drinks & Specialties

Naturally Leavened BreadHeritage GrainsStone-Milled FlourLong FermentHand-Shaped LoavesSeasonal Pastries
Advertisement

Location

📅 Reserve a Table🔍 View on Google📍 Directions🍸 Bakery Tours & Tastings🌴 Tours & Activities

Some links may earn us a commission at no extra cost to you. Learn more

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Reposteria Artesanal Nancy Cruz specialise in?

Reposteria Artesanal Nancy Cruz offers a range of artisan bakery specialties including Naturally Leavened Bread, Heritage Grains, Stone-Milled Flour, Long Ferment, Hand-Shaped Loaves, Seasonal Pastries, and more.

What is the rating of Reposteria Artesanal Nancy Cruz?

Reposteria Artesanal Nancy Cruz has a Google rating of 4/5 based on 10 reviews. Our editorial rating is 4.4/5.

Where is Reposteria Artesanal Nancy Cruz located?

Reposteria Artesanal Nancy Cruz is located in Matehuala, Mexico. You can find directions and the exact location on Google Maps.

How do I visit Reposteria Artesanal Nancy Cruz?

Most bakeries operate as walk-in only with counter service. For advance orders or celebration cakes, we recommend contacting Reposteria Artesanal Nancy Cruz directly through their website or phone.

Other bakeries in Matehuala

Pastelería Gaytan in Matehuala
Pastelería Gaytan
Bakery
Pastelería Gaytan
Matehuala 4
Pastelería Vero in Matehuala
Pastelería Vero
Bakery
Pastelería Vero
Matehuala 4
Panificadora     "La Virgen" in Matehuala
Panificadora "La Virgen"
Bakery
Panificadora "La Virgen"
Matehuala 4
Maringo Pastelería (Karla Estefanía huerta) in Matehuala
Maringo Pastelería (Karla Estefanía huerta)
Bakery
Maringo Pastelería (Karla Estefanía huerta)
Matehuala 4
Panaderia Infonavit in Matehuala
Panaderia Infonavit
Bakery
Panaderia Infonavit
Matehuala 4
Panadería Real in Matehuala
Panadería Real
Bakery
Panadería Real
Matehuala 4