RJR Cake Shop photo
🎂 Cake Shop

RJR Cake Shop

📍 Larose, United States

RJR Cake Shop is a cake shop in Larose known for celebration cakes, cupcakes, and careful decoration — the kind of place regulars order birthday cakes from year after year. Rated 4/5 from 10 reviews, it's a dependable local choice. Expect Custom Cakes, Wedding Cakes, Cupcakes, Celebration Cakes, Cake Slices at the counter.

50 Best Bakeries Rating

4.4/5.0

Google Rating

4/5.0

Based on 10 reviews

Your Rating

Drinks & Specialties

Custom CakesWedding CakesCupcakesCelebration CakesCake SlicesBirthday Orders
Advertisement

Location

📅 Reserve a Table🔍 View on Google📍 Directions🍸 Bakery Tours & Tastings🌴 Tours & Activities

Some links may earn us a commission at no extra cost to you. Learn more

Frequently Asked Questions

What does RJR Cake Shop specialise in?

RJR Cake Shop offers a range of cake shop specialties including Custom Cakes, Wedding Cakes, Cupcakes, Celebration Cakes, Cake Slices, Birthday Orders, and more.

What is the rating of RJR Cake Shop?

RJR Cake Shop has a Google rating of 4/5 based on 10 reviews. Our editorial rating is 4.4/5.

Where is RJR Cake Shop located?

RJR Cake Shop is located in Larose, United States. You can find directions and the exact location on Google Maps.

How do I visit RJR Cake Shop?

Most bakeries operate as walk-in only with counter service. For advance orders or celebration cakes, we recommend contacting RJR Cake Shop directly through their website or phone.