Róz Bakery & Coffee Shop photo
Cafe Bakery

Róz Bakery & Coffee Shop

📍 Ajka, Hungary

Róz Bakery & Coffee Shop is a café-bakery in Ajka where breakfast pastries, sandwich breads, and good coffee all share the counter. 4.5/5 across 6 reviews places it solidly among Ajka's most respected bakeries. Expect Coffee & Pastries, Breakfast Menu, Sandwiches, Brunch, Laptop-Friendly at the counter.

50 Best Bakeries Rating

4.9/5.0

Google Rating

4.5/5.0

Based on 6 reviews

Your Rating

Drinks & Specialties

Coffee & PastriesBreakfast MenuSandwichesBrunchLaptop-FriendlyHouse-Baked Treats
Advertisement

Location

📅 Reserve a Table🔍 View on Google📍 Directions🍸 Bakery Tours & Tastings🌴 Tours & Activities

Some links may earn us a commission at no extra cost to you. Learn more

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Róz Bakery & Coffee Shop specialise in?

Róz Bakery & Coffee Shop offers a range of cafe bakery specialties including Coffee & Pastries, Breakfast Menu, Sandwiches, Brunch, Laptop-Friendly, House-Baked Treats, and more.

What is the rating of Róz Bakery & Coffee Shop?

Róz Bakery & Coffee Shop has a Google rating of 4.5/5 based on 6 reviews. Our editorial rating is 4.9/5.

Where is Róz Bakery & Coffee Shop located?

Róz Bakery & Coffee Shop is located in Ajka, Hungary. You can find directions and the exact location on Google Maps.

How do I visit Róz Bakery & Coffee Shop?

Most bakeries operate as walk-in only with counter service. For advance orders or celebration cakes, we recommend contacting Róz Bakery & Coffee Shop directly through their website or phone.

Other bakeries in Ajka

Hajnal in Ajka
Hajnal
Bakery
Hajnal
Ajka 5
CsodaFalat cukrászműhely in Ajka
CsodaFalat cukrászműhely
Bakery
CsodaFalat cukrászműhely
Ajka 5
Lipóti Pékség in Ajka
Lipóti Pékség
Bakery
Lipóti Pékség
Ajka 4.9
Europa Bakery in Ajka
Europa Bakery
Bakery
Europa Bakery
Ajka 4.6
Extra Pékség in Ajka
Extra Pékség
Bakery
Extra Pékség
Ajka 4.6
B-Plusz Pékség in Ajka
B-Plusz Pékség
Bakery
B-Plusz Pékség
Ajka 4.6