Schirra GmbH photo
🥐 Bakery

Schirra GmbH

📍 Illingen, Germany

Schirra GmbH is one of Illingen's well-regarded neighbourhood bakeries — a place built on the daily rhythm of fresh bread, pastries, and reliable quality. Rated 4/5 from 10 reviews, it's a dependable local choice. Expect Fresh Bread, Pastries, Cakes, Cookies, Sandwiches at the counter.

50 Best Bakeries Rating

4.4/5.0

Google Rating

4/5.0

Based on 10 reviews

Your Rating

Drinks & Specialties

Fresh BreadPastriesCakesCookiesSandwichesDaily Bakes
Advertisement

Location

📅 Reserve a Table🔍 View on Google📍 Directions🍸 Bakery Tours & Tastings🌴 Tours & Activities

Some links may earn us a commission at no extra cost to you. Learn more

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Schirra GmbH specialise in?

Schirra GmbH offers a range of bakery specialties including Fresh Bread, Pastries, Cakes, Cookies, Sandwiches, Daily Bakes, and more.

What is the rating of Schirra GmbH?

Schirra GmbH has a Google rating of 4/5 based on 10 reviews. Our editorial rating is 4.4/5.

Where is Schirra GmbH located?

Schirra GmbH is located in Illingen, Germany. You can find directions and the exact location on Google Maps.

How do I visit Schirra GmbH?

Most bakeries operate as walk-in only with counter service. For advance orders or celebration cakes, we recommend contacting Schirra GmbH directly through their website or phone.

Other bakeries in Illingen

Backhaus Fessler GmbH in Illingen
Backhaus Fessler GmbH
Bakery
Backhaus Fessler GmbH
Illingen 4
Bäcker Schaefer in Illingen
Bäcker Schaefer
Bakery
Bäcker Schaefer
Illingen 4
Backhaus Fessler in Illingen
Backhaus Fessler
Bakery
Backhaus Fessler
Illingen 4
Bäckerei Becherfrei in Illingen
Bäckerei Becherfrei
Bakery
Bäckerei Becherfrei
Illingen 4
Bäckerei Bost in Illingen
Bäckerei Bost
Bakery
Bäckerei Bost
Illingen 4
Bost Mühlenbäckerei GmbH in Illingen
Bost Mühlenbäckerei GmbH
Bakery
Bost Mühlenbäckerei GmbH
Illingen 4