Sheiks Bakery and Roti Cafe photo
Cafe Bakery

Sheiks Bakery and Roti Cafe

📍 Pembroke Pines, United States

Sheiks Bakery and Roti Cafe is a café-bakery in Pembroke Pines where breakfast pastries, sandwich breads, and good coffee all share the counter. 4/5 from 10 reviews — a bakery that regulars return to for the basics done well. Expect Coffee & Pastries, Breakfast Menu, Sandwiches, Brunch, Laptop-Friendly at the counter.

50 Best Bakeries Rating

4.4/5.0

Google Rating

4/5.0

Based on 10 reviews

Your Rating

Drinks & Specialties

Coffee & PastriesBreakfast MenuSandwichesBrunchLaptop-FriendlyHouse-Baked Treats
Advertisement

Location

📅 Reserve a Table🔍 View on Google📍 Directions🍸 Bakery Tours & Tastings🌴 Tours & Activities

Some links may earn us a commission at no extra cost to you. Learn more

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Sheiks Bakery and Roti Cafe specialise in?

Sheiks Bakery and Roti Cafe offers a range of cafe bakery specialties including Coffee & Pastries, Breakfast Menu, Sandwiches, Brunch, Laptop-Friendly, House-Baked Treats, and more.

What is the rating of Sheiks Bakery and Roti Cafe?

Sheiks Bakery and Roti Cafe has a Google rating of 4/5 based on 10 reviews. Our editorial rating is 4.4/5.

Where is Sheiks Bakery and Roti Cafe located?

Sheiks Bakery and Roti Cafe is located in Pembroke Pines, United States. You can find directions and the exact location on Google Maps.

How do I visit Sheiks Bakery and Roti Cafe?

Most bakeries operate as walk-in only with counter service. For advance orders or celebration cakes, we recommend contacting Sheiks Bakery and Roti Cafe directly through their website or phone.

Other bakeries in Pembroke Pines

Bonjour French Bakery & Cafe in Pembroke Pines
Bonjour French Bakery & Cafe
Cafe Bakery
Bonjour French Bakery & Cafe
Pembroke Pines 4
Latin Bakery Cafe Express in Pembroke Pines
Latin Bakery Cafe Express
Cafe Bakery
Latin Bakery Cafe Express
Pembroke Pines 4
Latin Cafe Bakery in Pembroke Pines
Latin Cafe Bakery
Cafe Bakery
Latin Cafe Bakery
Pembroke Pines 4
Buenos Aires Bakery & Cafe in Pembroke Pines
Buenos Aires Bakery & Cafe
Cafe Bakery
Buenos Aires Bakery & Cafe
Pembroke Pines 4
CAO Bakery & Cafe in Pembroke Pines
CAO Bakery & Cafe
Cafe Bakery
CAO Bakery & Cafe
Pembroke Pines 4
Mellis Bakery in Pembroke Pines
Mellis Bakery
Bakery
Mellis Bakery
Pembroke Pines 4