Sweet Temptations Dessert Company photo
🥐 Bakery

Sweet Temptations Dessert Company

📍 Yorkville, United States

Sweet Temptations Dessert Company is one of Yorkville's well-regarded neighbourhood bakeries — a place built on the daily rhythm of fresh bread, pastries, and reliable quality. Rated 4/5 from 10 reviews, it's a dependable local choice. Expect Fresh Bread, Pastries, Cakes, Cookies, Sandwiches at the counter.

50 Best Bakeries Rating

4.4/5.0

Google Rating

4/5.0

Based on 10 reviews

Your Rating

Drinks & Specialties

Fresh BreadPastriesCakesCookiesSandwichesDaily Bakes
Advertisement

Location

📅 Reserve a Table🔍 View on Google📍 Directions🍸 Bakery Tours & Tastings🌴 Tours & Activities

Some links may earn us a commission at no extra cost to you. Learn more

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Sweet Temptations Dessert Company specialise in?

Sweet Temptations Dessert Company offers a range of bakery specialties including Fresh Bread, Pastries, Cakes, Cookies, Sandwiches, Daily Bakes, and more.

What is the rating of Sweet Temptations Dessert Company?

Sweet Temptations Dessert Company has a Google rating of 4/5 based on 10 reviews. Our editorial rating is 4.4/5.

Where is Sweet Temptations Dessert Company located?

Sweet Temptations Dessert Company is located in Yorkville, United States. You can find directions and the exact location on Google Maps.

How do I visit Sweet Temptations Dessert Company?

Most bakeries operate as walk-in only with counter service. For advance orders or celebration cakes, we recommend contacting Sweet Temptations Dessert Company directly through their website or phone.

Other bakeries in Yorkville

Wicked Sweets by Alyssa in Yorkville
Wicked Sweets by Alyssa
Bakery
Wicked Sweets by Alyssa
Yorkville 4
Holland Farms Bakery & Deli in Yorkville
Holland Farms Bakery & Deli
Bakery
Holland Farms Bakery & Deli
Yorkville 4
Karam's Middle East Bakery in Yorkville
Karam's Middle East Bakery
Bakery
Karam's Middle East Bakery
Yorkville 4
Cobblestone Bakery and Bistro in Yorkville
Cobblestone Bakery and Bistro
Bakery
Cobblestone Bakery and Bistro
Yorkville 4
Steve's bakery in Yorkville
Steve's bakery
Bakery
Steve's bakery
Yorkville 4
Little Loaf Bakehouse in Yorkville
Little Loaf Bakehouse
Bread Bakery
Little Loaf Bakehouse
Yorkville 4