Tai Cheong Bakery photo
🧁 Patisserie50 Best Bakeries PickWikidata

Tai Cheong Bakery

📍 Hong Kong, Hong Kong

Tai Cheong Bakery is a destination pâtisserie in Hong Kong, where classical pastry technique meets careful attention to ingredients and presentation. 4/5 from 2,928 reviews — a bakery that regulars return to for the basics done well. Expect French Pastries, Tarts, Éclairs, Mille-feuille, Petits Fours at the counter.

50 Best Bakeries Rating

4.4/5.0

Google Rating

4/5.0

Based on 2,928 reviews

Your Rating

Drinks & Specialties

French PastriesTartsÉclairsMille-feuillePetits FoursSeasonal Desserts

Editorial Recognition

Tai Cheong Bakery has earned editorial recognition from 50 Best Bakeries. Based on 2,928 verified Google reviews, it maintains a solid 4/5 rating.

Awards & Distinctions: 50 Best Bakeries Pick · Wikidata
Advertisement

Location

📅 Reserve a Table🔍 View on Google📍 Directions🍸 Bakery Tours & Tastings🌴 Tours & Activities

Some links may earn us a commission at no extra cost to you. Learn more

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Tai Cheong Bakery specialise in?

Tai Cheong Bakery offers a range of patisserie specialties including French Pastries, Tarts, Éclairs, Mille-feuille, Petits Fours, Seasonal Desserts, and more.

What is the rating of Tai Cheong Bakery?

Tai Cheong Bakery has a Google rating of 4/5 based on 2,928 reviews. Our editorial rating is 4.4/5.

Where is Tai Cheong Bakery located?

Tai Cheong Bakery is located in Hong Kong, Hong Kong. You can find directions and the exact location on Google Maps.

How do I visit Tai Cheong Bakery?

Most bakeries operate as walk-in only with counter service. For advance orders or celebration cakes, we recommend contacting Tai Cheong Bakery directly through their website or phone.

Other bakeries in Hong Kong

Kam Wah Café in Hong Kong
Kam Wah Café
Cafe Bakery
Kam Wah Café
Hong Kong 3.8