Taste Fundi photo
🥐 Bakery

Taste Fundi

📍 Mossel Bay, South Africa

Taste Fundi is one of Mossel Bay's well-regarded neighbourhood bakeries — a place built on the daily rhythm of fresh bread, pastries, and reliable quality. Rated 4/5 from 10 reviews, it's a dependable local choice. Expect Fresh Bread, Pastries, Cakes, Cookies, Sandwiches at the counter.

50 Best Bakeries Rating

4.4/5.0

Google Rating

4/5.0

Based on 10 reviews

Your Rating

Drinks & Specialties

Fresh BreadPastriesCakesCookiesSandwichesDaily Bakes
Advertisement

Location

📅 Reserve a Table🔍 View on Google📍 Directions🍸 Bakery Tours & Tastings🌴 Tours & Activities

Some links may earn us a commission at no extra cost to you. Learn more

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Taste Fundi specialise in?

Taste Fundi offers a range of bakery specialties including Fresh Bread, Pastries, Cakes, Cookies, Sandwiches, Daily Bakes, and more.

What is the rating of Taste Fundi?

Taste Fundi has a Google rating of 4/5 based on 10 reviews. Our editorial rating is 4.4/5.

Where is Taste Fundi located?

Taste Fundi is located in Mossel Bay, South Africa. You can find directions and the exact location on Google Maps.

How do I visit Taste Fundi?

Most bakeries operate as walk-in only with counter service. For advance orders or celebration cakes, we recommend contacting Taste Fundi directly through their website or phone.

Other bakeries in Mossel Bay

Safrican Treats in Mossel Bay
Safrican Treats
Bakery
Safrican Treats
Mossel Bay 4
Cakes 4 U Home Baking in Mossel Bay
Cakes 4 U Home Baking
Bakery
Cakes 4 U Home Baking
Mossel Bay 4
Het Deegmeisie in Mossel Bay
Het Deegmeisie
Bakery
Het Deegmeisie
Mossel Bay 4
De Vlaming Confectionary in Mossel Bay
De Vlaming Confectionary
Bakery
De Vlaming Confectionary
Mossel Bay 4
Big Joe's Real Pies in Mossel Bay
Big Joe's Real Pies
Bakery
Big Joe's Real Pies
Mossel Bay 4
Batter & Dough in Mossel Bay
Batter & Dough
Bakery
Batter & Dough
Mossel Bay 4