The Ya-Hoo Baking Company photo
🥐 Bakery

The Ya-Hoo Baking Company

📍 Sherman, United States

The Ya-Hoo Baking Company is one of Sherman's well-regarded neighbourhood bakeries — a place built on the daily rhythm of fresh bread, pastries, and reliable quality. 4/5 from 10 reviews — a bakery that regulars return to for the basics done well. Expect Fresh Bread, Pastries, Cakes, Cookies, Sandwiches at the counter.

50 Best Bakeries Rating

4.4/5.0

Google Rating

4/5.0

Based on 10 reviews

Your Rating

Drinks & Specialties

Fresh BreadPastriesCakesCookiesSandwichesDaily Bakes
Advertisement

Location

📅 Reserve a Table🔍 View on Google📍 Directions🍸 Bakery Tours & Tastings🌴 Tours & Activities

Some links may earn us a commission at no extra cost to you. Learn more

Frequently Asked Questions

What does The Ya-Hoo Baking Company specialise in?

The Ya-Hoo Baking Company offers a range of bakery specialties including Fresh Bread, Pastries, Cakes, Cookies, Sandwiches, Daily Bakes, and more.

What is the rating of The Ya-Hoo Baking Company?

The Ya-Hoo Baking Company has a Google rating of 4/5 based on 10 reviews. Our editorial rating is 4.4/5.

Where is The Ya-Hoo Baking Company located?

The Ya-Hoo Baking Company is located in Sherman, United States. You can find directions and the exact location on Google Maps.

How do I visit The Ya-Hoo Baking Company?

Most bakeries operate as walk-in only with counter service. For advance orders or celebration cakes, we recommend contacting The Ya-Hoo Baking Company directly through their website or phone.

Other bakeries in Sherman

Sweet Darlins in Sherman
Sweet Darlins
Bakery
Sweet Darlins
Sherman 4
Pasteles de Zoila in Sherman
Pasteles de Zoila
Bakery
Pasteles de Zoila
Sherman 4
Mom's Bakery in Sherman
Mom's Bakery
Bakery
Mom's Bakery
Sherman 4
Panaderia Gloria in Sherman
Panaderia Gloria
Bakery
Panaderia Gloria
Sherman 4
Sugar Dimples’ Bakery in Sherman
Sugar Dimples’ Bakery
Bakery
Sugar Dimples’ Bakery
Sherman 4
Debany’s Bakery in Sherman
Debany’s Bakery
Bakery
Debany’s Bakery
Sherman 4