Tinie Home Baker photo
🥐 Bakery

Tinie Home Baker

📍 Sungai Buloh, Malaysia

Tinie Home Baker is one of Sungai Buloh's well-regarded neighbourhood bakeries — a place built on the daily rhythm of fresh bread, pastries, and reliable quality. Rated 4/5 from 10 reviews, it's a dependable local choice. Expect Fresh Bread, Pastries, Cakes, Cookies, Sandwiches at the counter.

50 Best Bakeries Rating

4.4/5.0

Google Rating

4/5.0

Based on 10 reviews

Your Rating

Drinks & Specialties

Fresh BreadPastriesCakesCookiesSandwichesDaily Bakes
Advertisement

Location

📅 Reserve a Table🔍 View on Google📍 Directions🍸 Bakery Tours & Tastings🌴 Tours & Activities

Some links may earn us a commission at no extra cost to you. Learn more

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Tinie Home Baker specialise in?

Tinie Home Baker offers a range of bakery specialties including Fresh Bread, Pastries, Cakes, Cookies, Sandwiches, Daily Bakes, and more.

What is the rating of Tinie Home Baker?

Tinie Home Baker has a Google rating of 4/5 based on 10 reviews. Our editorial rating is 4.4/5.

Where is Tinie Home Baker located?

Tinie Home Baker is located in Sungai Buloh, Malaysia. You can find directions and the exact location on Google Maps.

How do I visit Tinie Home Baker?

Most bakeries operate as walk-in only with counter service. For advance orders or celebration cakes, we recommend contacting Tinie Home Baker directly through their website or phone.

Other bakeries in Sungai Buloh

Casahana in Sungai Buloh
Casahana
Bakery
Casahana
Sungai Buloh 4
O&T Gourmet in Sungai Buloh
O&T Gourmet
Bakery
O&T Gourmet
Sungai Buloh 4
Sin Sang Loong Hakka Hot Plate Pancake in Sungai Buloh
Sin Sang Loong Hakka Hot Plate Pancake
Bakery
Sin Sang Loong Hakka Hot Plate Pancake
Sungai Buloh 4
ZJ Bakery in Sungai Buloh
ZJ Bakery
Bakery
ZJ Bakery
Sungai Buloh 4
Bakery bajet in Sungai Buloh
Bakery bajet
Bakery
Bakery bajet
Sungai Buloh 4
White Brick Oven in Sungai Buloh
White Brick Oven
Bakery
White Brick Oven
Sungai Buloh 4