Tixy Bakery photo
🥐 Bakery

Tixy Bakery

📍 Cori, Italy

Tixy Bakery is one of Cori's well-regarded neighbourhood bakeries — a place built on the daily rhythm of fresh bread, pastries, and reliable quality. 4/5 from 10 reviews — a bakery that regulars return to for the basics done well. Expect Fresh Bread, Pastries, Cakes, Cookies, Sandwiches at the counter.

50 Best Bakeries Rating

4.4/5.0

Google Rating

4/5.0

Based on 10 reviews

Your Rating

Drinks & Specialties

Fresh BreadPastriesCakesCookiesSandwichesDaily Bakes
Advertisement

Location

📅 Reserve a Table🔍 View on Google📍 Directions🍸 Bakery Tours & Tastings🌴 Tours & Activities

Some links may earn us a commission at no extra cost to you. Learn more

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Tixy Bakery specialise in?

Tixy Bakery offers a range of bakery specialties including Fresh Bread, Pastries, Cakes, Cookies, Sandwiches, Daily Bakes, and more.

What is the rating of Tixy Bakery?

Tixy Bakery has a Google rating of 4/5 based on 10 reviews. Our editorial rating is 4.4/5.

Where is Tixy Bakery located?

Tixy Bakery is located in Cori, Italy. You can find directions and the exact location on Google Maps.

How do I visit Tixy Bakery?

Most bakeries operate as walk-in only with counter service. For advance orders or celebration cakes, we recommend contacting Tixy Bakery directly through their website or phone.

Other bakeries in Cori

Trifelli & Martufi in Cori
Trifelli & Martufi
Bakery
Trifelli & Martufi
Cori 4
Panificio Pistilli SRL di Francesco Pistilli in Cori
Panificio Pistilli SRL di Francesco Pistilli
Bakery
Panificio Pistilli SRL di Francesco Pistilli
Cori 4
Pasticceria Agostinelli in Cori
Pasticceria Agostinelli
Bakery
Pasticceria Agostinelli
Cori 4
Maciste Pasticcione  Torte E Bouffet Dolci Dal Vivo. By Tyxy  Bakery in Cori
Maciste Pasticcione Torte E Bouffet Dolci Dal Vivo. By Tyxy Bakery
Bakery
Maciste Pasticcione Torte E Bouffet Dolci Dal Vivo. By Tyxy Bakery
Cori 4
Panetteria Pietrosanti in Cori
Panetteria Pietrosanti
Bakery
Panetteria Pietrosanti
Cori 4
Ciardi Dolci Bontà in Cori
Ciardi Dolci Bontà
Bakery
Ciardi Dolci Bontà
Cori 4