Veraisen Sora Ky photo
🥐 Bakery

Veraisen Sora Ky

📍 Mynämäki, Finland

Veraisen Sora Ky is one of Mynämäki's well-regarded neighbourhood bakeries — a place built on the daily rhythm of fresh bread, pastries, and reliable quality. 4/5 from 10 reviews — a bakery that regulars return to for the basics done well. Expect Fresh Bread, Pastries, Cakes, Cookies, Sandwiches at the counter.

50 Best Bakeries Rating

4.4/5.0

Google Rating

4/5.0

Based on 10 reviews

Your Rating

Drinks & Specialties

Fresh BreadPastriesCakesCookiesSandwichesDaily Bakes
Advertisement

Location

📅 Reserve a Table🔍 View on Google📍 Directions🍸 Bakery Tours & Tastings🌴 Tours & Activities

Some links may earn us a commission at no extra cost to you. Learn more

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Veraisen Sora Ky specialise in?

Veraisen Sora Ky offers a range of bakery specialties including Fresh Bread, Pastries, Cakes, Cookies, Sandwiches, Daily Bakes, and more.

What is the rating of Veraisen Sora Ky?

Veraisen Sora Ky has a Google rating of 4/5 based on 10 reviews. Our editorial rating is 4.4/5.

Where is Veraisen Sora Ky located?

Veraisen Sora Ky is located in Mynämäki, Finland. You can find directions and the exact location on Google Maps.

How do I visit Veraisen Sora Ky?

Most bakeries operate as walk-in only with counter service. For advance orders or celebration cakes, we recommend contacting Veraisen Sora Ky directly through their website or phone.

Other bakeries in Mynämäki

Lotan Leivokset in Mynämäki
Lotan Leivokset
Bakery
Lotan Leivokset
Mynämäki 4
Veraisen Leipomon myymälä in Mynämäki
Veraisen Leipomon myymälä
Bakery
Veraisen Leipomon myymälä
Mynämäki 4
Veraisen Leipomo Oy in Mynämäki
Veraisen Leipomo Oy
Bakery
Veraisen Leipomo Oy
Mynämäki 4
Kakkutalo Nonparelli in Mynämäki
Kakkutalo Nonparelli
Bakery
Kakkutalo Nonparelli
Mynämäki 4

Similar Bakeries

Layers Bakery in Helsinki
Layers Bakery
Bakery
Layers Bakery
Helsinki 4.7
St. George Bakery in Helsinki
St. George Bakery
Bakery
St. George Bakery
Helsinki 4.5